skip to content
 

Directors of Studies for the Academic Year 2019-2020

Christ's College

Dr D de Cogan (Part II & LLM)

Dr T Hawker-Dawson (Part IA)

Dr R Williams (Part IB)

Churchill College

Mr B Reddy

Clare College

Mr L Maniscalco

Clare Hall

Dr C MacKenzie

Corpus Christi College

Dr A Sanger

Darwin College

TBC

Downing College

Mr W Day (Part II; Part IA – Michaelmas Term)

Dr B Plant (Part IA – Lent & Easter Terms)

Ms J Varzaly (Part IB, LLM & MCL)

Emmanuel College

Dr O Odudu

Fitzwilliam College

Dr A Ludlow (Part IA, LLM & MCL)

Ms S Martin (Part IB)

Dr J Rogers (Part II)

Girton College

Dr S Palmer (LLM & MCL)

Dr S Tofaris (Parts IA, IB & II)

Gonville & Caius College

Dr K Miles (Part IA)

Dr J Scherpe (Part II & LLM)

Dr R Yotova (Part IB)

Homerton College

Mr J Manwaring (Parts IA & IB)

Dr C MacKenzie (LLM & MCL)

Dr RL Williams (Part II)

Hughes Hall

Dr M Gehring (Part II)

Dr J Skopek (LLM & MCL)

Dr M Steinfeld (Parts IA & IB)

Dr L Vinx (Part IB)

Jesus College

Professor E Benvenisti (LLM & MCL)

Mr J Grower (Part IA; Parts IB & II - Lent Term)

Dr F Stark (Parts IB & II – Michaelms & Easter Terms)

King's College

Dr Z Adams (Part IA)

Dr H Grosse Ruse-Khan (LLM & MCL)

Dr S Ranganathan (Parts IB & II)

Lucy Cavendish College

Ms E Gordon (Parts IA, IB & II)

Dr MC Cordonier Segger (LLM & MCL)

Magdalene College

Dr NG Jones (Parts IA & II)

Dr A du Bois-Pedain (Part IB, LLM & MCL)

Murray Edwards College

Ms O Murray (Part IB & II)

Dr S Turenne (Part IA, LLM & MCL)

Newnham College

Dr C Angelopoulos (Parts IA & II)

Dr F Steffek (Part IB; LLM & MCL)

Pembroke College

Mr N McBride

Peterhouse

Professor SF Deakin

Queens' College

Dr JWF Allison (LLM & MCL)

Professor RG Fentiman (Parts IA, IB & II)

Robinson College

Dr EAO Freer (Parts IB & II – Lent Term)

Dr M Gehring (LLM & MCL)

Dr B Sloan (Parts IB & II - Easter Term)

Professor A Young (Part IA, Parts IB & II - Michaelmas Term)

St Catharine's College

Professor MC Elliott (Parts IB & II - Michaelmas Term)

Dr P Candy (Parts IB & II – Lent & Easter Terms)

Mr L Shmilovits (Part IA, LLM & MCL)

St Edmund's College

Dr S Butler

St John's College

Professor A Albors-LLorens (Part II)

Dr J Gardner (Part IA)

Professor CD Gray (Part IB, LLM & MCL)

Selwyn College

Dr JA O'Sullivan

Sidney Sussex College

Dr FL Bordin (Part IB, LLM & MCL)

Ms H Saunders (Parts IA & II)

Trinity College

Professor C Barnard (LLM)

Ms J Miles (Part II)

Dr L Merrett (Part IB)

Professor SE Worthington (Part IA)

Trinity Hall

Dr L Bartels (LLM & MCL)

Ms R Clement (Part IB; Parts IA & II – Michaelmas Term)

Dr D Erdos (Part II – Lent & Easter Terms)

Dr S Watterson (Part IA – Lent & Easter Terms)

Wolfson College

Dr J Davis (LLM & MCL)

Dr A Douglas (Parts IA, IB & II)